Get started28 Clive Road is an end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9EG). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 19.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 47.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Clive Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2019
28 Clive Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 19 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 19 years.
28 Clive Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,883
Street avg £3,606
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shaftesbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£320,000
+34.7%over 13 years23 April 2008
£237,500
+39.7%over 5 years23 August 2002
£169,950
+14.8%26 April 2002
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9EG: £450,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW14 9QJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Rivers Academy West London. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.