Get started11 Cambria Court is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9DL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2023. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. At 61 m² this is the 7th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 16 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £280,000 in July 2023.
11 Cambria Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Cambria Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
11 Cambria Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,590
Street avg £3,640
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Feltham Assembly Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2023Most recent
£280,000
+91.8%over 17 years28 November 2005
£146,000
+36.4%over 4 years23 November 2001
£107,000
+105.8%over 5 years20 February 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9DL: £270,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.