Get started22 Fawns Manor Close is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8EN). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 13.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£481/sq ft) was about 77.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2025
22 Fawns Manor Close sits within a conservation area — exterior works face additional planning controls.
Felling of Cotoneaster tree in front garden in a conservation area.
22 Fawns Manor Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 19 years.
£289,950
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Fawns Manor Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,178
Street avg £3,754
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bedfont Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

17 December 2015Most recent
£289,950
+76.3%over 9 years25 March 2006
£164,500
+147.4%over 8 years4 April 1997
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8EN: £339,900 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.