Get started404a is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8BT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (April 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 33.6% below the 2019 sale of £455,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£549/sq ft) was about 82.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £455,000 in August 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 404a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 13 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 13 years.
404a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,909
Street avg £2,879
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bethany Waye — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2019Most recent
£455,000
+116.7%over 12 years10 October 2006
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8BT: £246,000 (2019–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Bedfont Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB