Get started49 Beeston Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0EU). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 11.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£639/sq ft) was about 164.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £440,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 64 m² it's 16.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 32 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
49 Beeston Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 49 Beeston Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,875
Street avg £3,606
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

29 September 2022Most recent
£440,000
+151.4%over 5 years30 August 2017
£175,000
-17.5%over 10 years20 April 2007
£212,000
+28.5%10 November 2006
£165,000
-1.2%over 3 years28 January 2003
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0EU: £385,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 0EX
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.