Get started2 Denham Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1159 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 is 46.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 23.3% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2000. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 108 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold September 2018 for £320,000.
2 Denham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2021
2 Denham Road has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side of property
Certificate of lawfulness for the erection of single storey flank extension to dwellinghouse
2 Denham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 6 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 6 years.
2 Denham Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,973
Street avg £4,383
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Viola Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

27 September 2018Most recent
£320,000
+6.0%over 6 years19 July 2012
£302,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DB: £420,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TW14 0JA
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB