Get started194 Hounslow Road is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 862 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 sits 91% above the 2009 sale of £222,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
194 Hounslow Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2019
194 Hounslow Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 12 years.
£222,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 194 Hounslow Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,771
Street avg £5,687
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

11 December 2009Most recent
£222,000
+196.0%over 11 years27 March 1998
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BW: £400,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB