Get started73 Hounslow Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1004 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 sits 67.3% above the 2011 sale of £266,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 26.5% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
73 Hounslow Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2020
A a single-storey side and rear extension application was refused at 73 Hounslow Road in 2023.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of a part front side extension and rear extension to the house.
73 Hounslow Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£266,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 73 Hounslow Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,853
Street avg £4,961
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey side and rear extension to the house
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 February 2011Most recent
£266,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BB: £520,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TW14 0DF
Closest school
0.5 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB