Get started134 Hounslow Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Held since December 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £489,000 sits 111.7% above the 2005 sale of £231,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 40.7% below the postcode norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode.
134 Hounslow Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
134 Hounslow Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£489,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 6 years.
£231,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 134 Hounslow Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,457
Street avg £4,071
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

16 December 2005Most recent
£231,000
+92.6%over 6 years3 November 1999
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BA: £485,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
TW14 0EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB