Get started84 Hounslow Road is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 49.8% above the 2011 sale price.
84 Hounslow Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Aug 2020
Council records include a two-storey extension at 84 Hounslow Road.
Extension: Two storey
Erection of two storey side and front extension to the house
84 Hounslow Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 84 Hounslow Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,209
Street avg £3,442
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harlington Road West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Certificate of lawfulness for proposed erection of an outbuilding in the rear garden to be used as a gym/ playroom
4 February 2011Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AX: £523,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
TW14 0DF
Closest school
0.4 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB