Get started13 Cherwell Court is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 9RT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 890 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. At 83 m² this is the 15th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 72–185 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 is 49.7% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 14 years.
£332,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 13 Cherwell Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,013
Street avg £4,701
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Broom Road / Teddington School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

1 December 2010Most recent
£332,000
+20.9%over 7 years3 February 2003
£274,500
+16.8%over 2 years2 October 2000
£235,000
+56.7%over 3 years13 April 1997
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9RT: £530,000 (2025–2021).
23 Cherwell Court Broom Park Teddington
Sold Feb 2025
24 Cherwell Court Broom Park Teddington
Sold Sept 2023
17 Cherwell Court Broom Park Teddington
Sold May 2022
1 Cherwell Court Broom Park Teddington
Sold May 2022
16 Cherwell Court Broom Park Teddington
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW11 9QW
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.