Get startedCharles Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0JT). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. At 54 m² this is the 16th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in Charles Court, where floor areas span 43–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 22 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 85.5% above the 2003 sale of £172,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 29.5% below the postcode norm.
Charles Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.1% per year over 6 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 6 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Charles Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,185
Street avg £5,012
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
National Physical Laboratory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 August 2003Most recent
£172,000
+126.3%over 5 years31 October 1997
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0JT: £299,000 (2024–2021).
Charles Court Flat 11 30 Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Apr 2024
Charles Court Flat 8 30 Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Nov 2022
Charles Court Flat 23 30 Hampton Road Teddington
Sold May 2022
Charles Court Flat 9 30 Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Oct 2021
Charles Court Flat 3 30 Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Aug 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TW11 0JT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.