Get started1 Old Station Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 712 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 is 48.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£632/sq ft) was about 85.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2024. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Old Station Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2020
Side dormer roof extension. Rooflights
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 13 years.
£449,950
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 13 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Old Station Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,801
Street avg £7,597
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

27 August 2010Most recent
£449,950
+52.5%over 6 years17 February 2004
£295,000
+31.1%over 4 years26 August 1999
£225,000
+57.3%over 2 years11 April 1997
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0BA: £550,000 (2021–2000).
3 Old Station Gardens Victoria Road Teddington
Sold Apr 2021
2 Old Station Gardens Victoria Road Teddington
Sold Dec 2020
6 Old Station Gardens Victoria Road Teddington
Sold Dec 2013
4 Old Station Gardens Victoria Road Teddington
Sold Jan 2000
5 Old Station Gardens Victoria Road Teddington
Sold Jul 1997
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW11 0PS
Closest school
0.5 km
Collis Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.