Get started2 Lynnwood Drive is a semi-detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 88 m² it sits well below the postcode median (128 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 13.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 17.6% below the postcode norm. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
Latest sale on 2 Lynnwood Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£171,852
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 2 Lynnwood Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,953
Street avg £2,374
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 136 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

20 April 2018Most recent
£171,852
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5FQ: £292,500 (2024–2024).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
TS22 5HF
Bloomfield Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB