Get started5 Dundas Street is a three-bedroom property in New Marske, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 8EY). It has council tax band A.
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£83,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 11 years.
23 June 2006Most recent
£83,000
+67.7%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

22 May 2003
£49,500
+54.9%over 2 years29 September 2000
£31,950
+6.5%over 4 years15 December 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 8EY: £82,000 (2022–2011).
TS11 8EZ
Yorkshire Lass — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
New Marske Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.