Get started21 Kilbridge Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Marske, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 8DT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 833 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 34% above the 2011 sale price. At 77 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 10 EPCs).
21 Kilbridge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2020
21 Kilbridge Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 14 years.
£101,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 21 Kilbridge Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,311
Street avg £1,268
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

21 April 2011Most recent
£101,500
+6.9%over 5 years22 December 2005
£94,950
+23.3%over 2 years9 October 2003
£77,000
+79.1%over 6 years29 August 1997
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 8DT: £120,000 (2022–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TS11 8BY
Kilbridge Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
New Marske Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.