Get started35 Pengelly Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 is 30.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 79 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 40 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
35 Pengelly Way has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed single storey extension to side
35 Pengelly Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 22 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 35 Pengelly Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,228
Street avg £2,968
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£255,000
+59.4%over 7 months27 November 2018
£160,000
+140.6%over 19 years21 April 1999
£66,500
+14.7%over 1 year16 July 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6DP: £290,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TR3 6FH
Closest school
0.3 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.