Get started12 Reens Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Heamoor, Penzance, Penzance (TR18 3HW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 709 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 62.9% above the 2013 sale of £205,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013).
12 Reens Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2020
12 Reens Crescent has an approved front extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 12 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£3,111
Street avg £3,472
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Extension: Front of property
Proposed front conservatory
18 June 2013Most recent
£205,000
+20.6%over 4 years5 December 2008
£170,000
+86.8%over 7 years27 June 2001
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 3HW: £325,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TR18 3DL
Manor Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pensans Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.