Get started10 Castle Road is a property in Penzance (TR18 2AX). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in April 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Castle Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£165,000
Growth on file: 24.8% per year over 8 years.
14 April 2003Most recent
£165,000
+139.3%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Castle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

7 May 1999
£68,950
+129.8%over 3 years2 August 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 2AX: £250,000 (2024–2018).
TR18 2PZ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic School, Penzance. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.