Get started30 Grenville Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Troon, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 9DT). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £177,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 30 Grenville Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 30 Grenville Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,034
Street avg £1,734
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2023Most recent
£177,000
+41.7%over 5 years4 August 2017
£124,950
17 April 2007
£125,000
+242.5%over 7 years14 April 2000
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 9DT: £135,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TR14 9DT
Grenville Gardens Stop 1 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Troon Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.