Get started71 Pengegon Parc is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 7UW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 33.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold March 2019 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
71 Pengegon Parc sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 71 Pengegon Parc was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 23 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 23 years.
71 Pengegon Parc is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,964
Street avg £1,426
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trecarrack Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

22 March 2019Most recent
£165,000
+4.4%over 11 years17 October 2007
£158,000
+37.4%over 3 years26 February 2004
£115,000
+142.1%over 3 years7 June 2000
£47,500
+37.7%over 3 years18 June 1996
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7UW: £131,500 (2021–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TR14 7TX
Closest school
0.5 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.