Get started3 Pendarves Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Beacon, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 7SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 120.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 67 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 30 EPCs). Sold October 2024 for £235,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Pendarves Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First floor rear extension
Price for 3 Pendarves Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 29 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 29 years.
3 Pendarves Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,507
Street avg £1,965
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

25 October 2024Most recent
£235,000
+42.4%over 4 years4 November 2019
£165,000
+29.0%over 14 years29 November 2004
£127,950
+94.0%over 2 years22 March 2002
£65,950
+214.0%over 6 years27 October 1995
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7SQ: £200,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TR14 7SW
The Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.