Get started13 Station Road is a mid-terrace house in Carnhell Green, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0LY). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 133.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 6 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £250,000.
13 Station Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
13 Station Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 27 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 27 years.
13 Station Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,731
Street avg £2,045
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

29 November 2024Most recent
£250,000
+74.8%over 19 years23 May 2005
£143,000
+19.2%over 1 year30 January 2004
£119,950
+203.7%over 4 years4 June 1999
£39,500
+36.2%22 January 1999
£29,000
+54.7%over 11 months6 March 1998
£18,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0LY: £175,000 (2022–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
TR14 0FS
Pendarves Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Gwinear Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.