Get startedRooftops is a property in Stokeinteignhead, Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot (TQ12 4QD).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £362,500 in October 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£362,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 27 years.
23 October 2024Most recent
£362,500
+67.8%over 22 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

16 May 2002
£216,000
+18.7%over 2 years14 April 2000
£182,000
+70.1%over 2 years3 September 1997
£107,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in TQ12 4QD: £292,500 (2014–2014).
Church House Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Stokeinteignhead School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB