Get startedStable Cottage is a property in Castle Hill, Crowborough, Crowborough (TN6 3RR).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold January 2020 for £860,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
PROPOSED GARAGE CONVERSION. NEW CARPORT INCORPORATING SUN TERRACE OVER.
Stable Cottage changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£860,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 16 years.
24 January 2020Most recent
£860,000
+5.0%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

12 October 2018
£819,250
+42.5%over 14 years30 October 2003
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 3RR: £940,000 (2021–2012).
Castle Hill Cottage Castle Hill Crowborough
Sold Jun 2021
Poets Cottage Castle Hill Crowborough
Sold Oct 2020
South Lodge Castle Hill Crowborough
Sold Mar 2019
Castle Hill House Castle Hill Crowborough
Sold Sept 2016
West Lodge Castle Hill Crowborough
Sold Jun 2012
TN6 3LW
Rotherhurst Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
Jarvis Brook Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.