Get startedGreystones is a property in Mark Cross, Crowborough, Crowborough (TN6 3PL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £710,000 in February 2025. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
ERECTION OF OUTBUILDING IN GARDEN TO PROVIDE HOBBY ROOM, SUMMERHOUSE, SMALL SHED AND GREENHOUSE
£710,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 11 years.
21 February 2025Most recent
£710,000
+55.2%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

2 May 2014
£457,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 3PL: £675,000 (2025–2022).
TN6 3LW
Garden Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Mark Cross Church of England Aided Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB