Get started8 Coller Mews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crowborough (TN6 3BW). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 737 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in October 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 sits 85.8% above the 2004 sale of £182,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
8 Coller Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2020
FELL ONE SMALLER OAK AND ONE BEECH, SUBJECT TO CONDITIONS RELATED TO PLANNING PERMISSION WD/2002/0290/F
8 Coller Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£182,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Coller Mews outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,666
Street avg £3,015
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crowborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

18 October 2004Most recent
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 3BW: £250,000 (2020–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TN6 3GN
Closest school
0.8 km
Jarvis Brook Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB