Get started22 Brooklands Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crowborough (TN6 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 sits 58.9% above the 2013 sale of £233,500. On the market in July 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
22 Brooklands Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2022
22 Brooklands Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 14 years.
£233,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 14 years.
22 Brooklands Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,199
Street avg £4,200
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

15 July 2013Most recent
£233,500
+143.2%over 14 years28 January 1999
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 3BP: £395,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TN6 3QR
Rose Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Ashdown Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB