Get started19 Kemps Farm Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crowborough (TN6 2XW). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 22.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 102.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Kemps Farm Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Kemps Farm Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,044
Street avg £3,129
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

14 December 2016Most recent
£275,000
+41.0%over 12 years3 September 2004
£195,000
+12.4%over 7 months22 January 2004
£173,500
+14.1%over 1 year16 December 2002
£152,000
+82.0%over 4 years28 October 1998
£83,500
+20.1%over 1 year12 December 1996
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN6 2XW: £210,000 (2024–2008).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TN6 2PJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdown Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.