Get started31 Peartree Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4PE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 is 19.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 54.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £347,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
DEMOLITION OF GARAGE, ERECTION OF CARPORT.
31 Peartree Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 12 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 31 Peartree Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,248
Street avg £2,406
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£347,500
+59.8%over 12 years25 May 2006
£217,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4PE: £329,950 (2024–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
TN39 4LU
Wheatsheaf — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Little Common School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB