Get started13 Bale Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4JT). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in March 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £437,000 is 29.3% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 11 EPCs).
13 Bale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 9 years.
£338,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 13 Bale Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,938
Street avg £3,024
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broadoak Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

1 March 2010Most recent
£338,000
+28.8%over 2 years4 April 2007
£262,500
+110.0%over 6 years5 September 2000
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4JT: £373,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TN39 4NB
Closest school
0.9 km
Little Common School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.