Get started25 Brooklands Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 4FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £513,000.
Latest sale on 25 Brooklands Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 2 years.
£513,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 2 years.
25 Brooklands Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,613
Street avg £3,307
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

23 August 2023Most recent
£513,000
+16.6%over 2 years24 June 2021
£439,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 4FQ: £415,995 (2024–2021).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
TN39 4RP
The Broadwalk — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Little Common School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB