Get started3 Collington Court is a semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3RB). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 14.1% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £203,318 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Collington Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 20 years.
£203,318
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 20 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pages Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2024Most recent
£203,318
-26.1%30 October 2024
£275,000
+205.6%over 4 years31 January 2020
£90,000
-39.2%over 13 years17 November 2006
£148,000
+5.7%over 1 year22 September 2005
£140,000
+17.6%over 8 months21 January 2005
£119,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in TN39 3RB: £250,000 (2018–2018).
Closest school
0.9 km
Little Common School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.