Get started7 Robin Court is a semi-detached house in Bexhill On Sea (TN39 3DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–94 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 15 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£3,214
Street avg £3,075
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Collington Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

1 June 2022Most recent
£225,000
+34.0%over 13 years1 August 2008
£167,950
+9.1%over 9 months9 November 2007
£154,000
+10.0%24 July 2007
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN39 3DQ: £250,000 (2025–2021).
3 Robin Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Mar 2025
9 Robin Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Oct 2022
4 Robin Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jul 2022
5 Robin Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jul 2022
1 Robin Court Cooden Drive Bexhill On Sea
Sold Jul 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
1.0 km
King Offa Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.