Get started15a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dymchurch, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 0PX). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 26.7% above the 2017 sale price. At 117 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 49 EPCs). On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
15a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2025
15a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 10 years.
£269,950
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 15a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,307
Street avg £2,918
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
High Knock — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

18 August 2017Most recent
£269,950
+39.1%over 10 years28 June 2007
£194,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 0PX: £370,000 (2025–2024).
54 Seabourne Way Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Aug 2025
41 Seabourne Way Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Feb 2025
28 Seabourne Way Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Jan 2025
42 Seabourne Way Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Nov 2024
23 Seabourne Way Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Aug 2024
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TN29 0JQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Dymchurch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.