Get started32 Orgarswick Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dymchurch, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 0NX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 900 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 84 m² it's 19.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 22 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 64.2% above the 2014 sale of £165,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014).
32 Orgarswick Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2020
32 Orgarswick Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a first floor rear extension.
32 Orgarswick Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 32 Orgarswick Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,973
Street avg £2,489
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Central Coach Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

31 October 2014Most recent
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 0NX: £386,000 (2025–2021).
Flat 2 9 Orgarswick Avenue Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Mar 2025
22 Orgarswick Avenue Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Oct 2023
24 Orgarswick Avenue Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Aug 2023
31 Orgarswick Avenue Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Jul 2023
19 Orgarswick Avenue Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
TN29 0XF
Closest school
0.3 km
Dymchurch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB