Get started8 Seaview Heights is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dymchurch, Romney Marsh, Romney Marsh (TN29 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 53% above the 2013 sale of £215,000. On the market in July 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
8 Seaview Heights's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2022
8 Seaview Heights valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 12 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 8 Seaview Heights lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,028
Street avg £2,129
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Country's Field — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

29 July 2013Most recent
£215,000
-4.4%over 9 years30 June 2004
£225,000
+73.1%over 3 years20 March 2001
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN29 0AD: £250,000 (2018–2006).
4 Seaview Heights High Street Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Jul 2018
1 Seaview Heights High Street Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Mar 2016
2 Seaview Heights High Street Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Sept 2010
7 Seaview Heights High Street Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Oct 2006
5 Seaview Heights High Street Dymchurch Romney Marsh
Sold Sept 2003
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TN29 0JQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Dymchurch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.