Get startedKenfields is a property in Childs Ercall, Market Drayton, Market Drayton (TF9 2DA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Kenfields was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£865,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 21 years.
23 February 2018Most recent
£865,000
+77.3%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

8 January 2010
£488,000
+191.3%over 13 years4 October 1996
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 2DA: £400,000 (2022–2015).
5 Village Barns Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Oct 2022
Nissi View Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Apr 2022
4 Village Barns Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Oct 2016
2 Village Barns Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Jul 2016
Village Farm Childs Ercall Market Drayton
Sold Apr 2015
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB