Get started24 Red Bank Road is a property in Market Drayton (TF9 1AX). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. A recent sale: £143,500 in October 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£143,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 22 years.
1 October 2025Most recent
£143,500
+97.9%over 22 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

8 July 2003
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TF9 1AX: £150,000 (2024–2018).
Clod Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Market Drayton Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB