Get startedApartment 8 is a semi-detached house in Wembdon, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (April 2025) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 60 m² this is the 7th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–99 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 52.3% above the 2015 sale of £111,631. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 17.3% below the postcode norm. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 60 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 41 EPCs).
Apartment 8's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Apartment 8 was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£111,631
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Apartment 8 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,861
Street avg £2,248
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2015Most recent
£111,631
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 7AW: £164,900 (2025–2022).
Apartment 11 2 Bonita Drive Wembdon Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2025
Apartment 6 2 Bonita Drive Wembdon Bridgwater
Sold Jan 2025
10 Bonita Drive Wembdon Bridgwater
Sold Sept 2024
24a Bonita Drive Wembdon Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2024
Apartment 9 2 Bonita Drive Wembdon Bridgwater
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
TA6 7BB
Oak Apple Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Bridgwater. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB