Get started10 Holly Close is a four-bedroom detached house in North Petherton, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 6TY). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 45.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £342,000 in September 2023.
10 Holly Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2024
Latest sale on 10 Holly Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£342,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
10 Holly Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,206
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

18 September 2023Most recent
£342,000
+26.7%over 2 years8 October 2020
£269,950
+20.0%over 12 years25 October 2007
£225,000
+7.1%over 1 year15 September 2006
£210,000
+127.6%over 8 years21 May 1998
£92,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6TY: £205,000 (2022–2010).
12 Holly Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Dec 2022
5 Holly Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Dec 2015
8 Holly Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2015
4 Holly Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2013
15 Holly Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold May 2010
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TA6 6TT
The Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
North Petherton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.