Get startedThe Paddock is a property in North Petherton, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 6QF). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since October 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£263,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 14 years.
22 October 2009Most recent
£263,500
+98.1%over 9 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

8 September 2000
£133,000
+43.0%over 4 years2 October 1995
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6QF: £292,000 (2024–2008).
5 Canns Lane North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold May 2024
8 Canns Lane North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Apr 2017
Langmead Canns Lane North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jun 2016
3 Canns Lane North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Dec 2008
Orchard Lodge Canns Lane North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2007
TA6 6TT
Baymead Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
North Petherton Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.