Get startedLittle Acre is a detached house in North Petherton, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 6PL). It has a recorded floor area of 198 m² (around 2131 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 22.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
£582,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£585,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for Little Acre runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,955
Street avg £3,238
Floor Area
198 m²
Street avg 205 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

26 April 2018Most recent
£585,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6PL: £710,000 (2025–2014).
Chapel Hill Barn Shearston North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2025
Teckhill Cottage Shearston North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Dec 2023
Shearston House Shearston North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2023
The Orchard Shearston North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Dec 2014
Lilac Tree Cottage Shearston North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jun 2010
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 11.1 t/year
TA6 6TT
Shearston Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
North Newton Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB