Get started6 Cliff Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in North Petherton, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 6NU). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 21.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £128,500. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
6 Cliff Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£128,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 6 Cliff Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,793
Street avg £2,045
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

2 September 2025Most recent
£128,500
+19.3%over 7 years23 July 2018
£107,750
+22.4%over 15 years30 May 2003
£88,000
+137.8%over 3 years2 June 1999
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6NU: £195,000 (2024–2019).
11 Cliff Road North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2024
10 Cliff Road North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Apr 2022
9 Cliff Road North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2022
5 Cliff Road North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2020
Florins Cliff Road North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TA6 6RQ
Verriers — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
North Petherton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.