Get started9 Guinea Close is a detached house in North Petherton, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £284,996 in March 2023.
9 Guinea Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£284,996
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 Guinea Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,353
Street avg £3,336
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

17 March 2023Most recent
£284,996
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6HS: £337,245 (2025–2023).
20 Guinea Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2025
11 Guinea Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jun 2023
1 Guinea Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold May 2023
15 Guinea Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold May 2023
26 Guinea Close North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold May 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Shovel Lodge — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
North Petherton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB