Get started7 Castle Green Walk is an end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 5FN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 32.8% above the 2016 sale price.
7 Castle Green Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Castle Green Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Castle Green Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,822
Street avg £2,063
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sedgemoor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

14 December 2016Most recent
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 5FN: £242,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 5 years
TA6 5FN
Closest school
0.8 km
Eastover Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB