Get started9 Beaumont Road is a detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 4YP). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 88 m² it's 18.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last sale on file: £278,000 in November 2023.
9 Beaumont Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£278,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Beaumont Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,159
Street avg £3,497
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

10 November 2023Most recent
£278,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4YP: £275,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
Kings Road Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Willowdown Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.4dB