Get startedTrehareth is a detached house in Puriton, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4TH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 13.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 65.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 17 EPCs). Sold July 2023 for £267,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Trehareth valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£267,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Trehareth is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,302
Street avg £2,619
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

21 July 2023Most recent
£267,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4TH: £319,950 (2023–2019).
Westleigh Downend Crescent Puriton Bridgwater
Sold Dec 2023
Downend Cottage Downend Crescent Puriton Bridgwater
Sold Mar 2022
Cefn On Downend Crescent Puriton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2021
White Gables Downend Crescent Puriton Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2020
Kalyan Downend Crescent Puriton Bridgwater
Sold Sept 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Downend Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Puriton Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.7dB