Get started7 Monmouth Farm Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SP). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1157 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in July 2001. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 sits 158.3% above the 2001 sale of £139,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 27.2% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
7 Monmouth Farm Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2019
7 Monmouth Farm Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 3 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 3 years.
On epc rating, 7 Monmouth Farm Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,293
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

2 July 2001Most recent
£139,000
+6.9%over 7 months6 December 2000
£130,000
+19.8%over 1 year30 April 1999
£108,500
+8.5%over 1 year19 February 1998
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SP: £370,000 (2025–2025).
46 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Oct 2025
3 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Oct 2025
24 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2025
26 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Mar 2025
34 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TA6 4XE
Monmouth Farm Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.