Get started11 Monmouth Farm Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SP). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1234 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 44). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in February 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 sits 52.1% above the 2010 sale of £240,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
11 Monmouth Farm Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2019
11 Monmouth Farm Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 11 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Monmouth Farm Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,093
Street avg £2,387
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

19 February 2010Most recent
£240,000
+92.0%over 9 years29 March 2000
£125,000
+10.1%over 12 months31 March 1999
£113,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SP: £370,000 (2025–2025).
46 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Oct 2025
3 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Oct 2025
24 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2025
26 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Mar 2025
34 Monmouth Farm Close Pawlett Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TA6 4XE
Monmouth Farm Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.